0 GARFIELD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GARFIELD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 19/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00020612
Owner
ZAJACZKOWSKI, JENNIFER
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,900
PID
20612
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$900$22,000$22,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZAJACZKOWSKI, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
229 TUSSEYVILLE RD
CENTRE HALL, PA 16828
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-2159
Sale Date12/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAJACZKOWSKI, FRANK; ZAJACZKOWSKI, JENNIFER$1 2677-215912/04/2019
SMITH, ELLA L; SMITH, FRED E$0 1292-007407/14/1980
BASHORE, A C$0 0616-004101/23/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.60

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1810 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage88
Depth295

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood250.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete126.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$10,000$10,000
2024$0$10,000$10,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps