877 GARFIELD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
877 GARFIELD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 19/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00020617
Owner
PUTLOCK, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,200
PID
20617
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,700$16,500$159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTLOCK, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
877 GARFIELD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1448-0920
Sale Date07/02/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUTLOCK, LINDA; PUTLOCK, MARK A$0 1448-092007/02/1990
PUTLOCK, C E & J$0 0912-042412/22/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 915
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63J-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 915 915
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 915 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,064 915

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1810 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage24
Depth230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal270.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame100.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,110$4,830$20,940
2024$16,110$4,830$20,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps