886 GARFIELD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
886 GARFIELD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 19/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00020626
Owner
AYALA, YAHLISON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,400
PID
20626
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,300$33,100$261,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAYALA, YAHLISON
Co-Owner
Address
886 GARFIELD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-2390
Sale Date03/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AYALA, YAHLISON$144,000 2771-239003/31/2022
HEFFNER INVEST PROPERTIES LLC$24,000 2672-138310/28/2019
OBRIEN, MARK J$1 2371-160205/20/2010
OBRIEN, BRENDA L; OBRIEN, MARK J$52,000 0754-004210/28/1999
LOPEZ ROMEO A & JUNE$0 1386-068909/19/1986
LOPEZ ROMEO A & JUNE$0 1289-053201/03/1964
LOPEZ J & KILLIAN I M$0 1058-009001/03/1964
KILLIAN SAMUEL W & IRENE M$0 1041-032608/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,335
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)4
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63J-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,335 1,335
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,403 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 478 0
   3,216 1,335

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1810 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage88
Depth452

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,620$10,000$32,620
2024$22,620$10,000$32,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps