0 GARFIELD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GARFIELD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 19/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00020632
Owner
UNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$340,800
PID
20632
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,100$114,700$340,800

Owner of Record
OwnerUNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 558
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 179720558
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 5,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cemetery
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,700 2,700
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,700 2,700
   5,400 5,400

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres11.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood1810 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,855$22,950$39,805
2024$16,855$22,950$39,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps