121 FIDLER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
121 FIDLER AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 19/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00020637
Owner
EDLING, MARK D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,100
PID
20637
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,400$16,700$292,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEDLING, MARK D
Co-Owner
Address
121 FIDLER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$98,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2469-2173
Sale Date05/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDLING, MARK D; EDLING, SYLVIA JEAN$98,500 2469-217305/03/2013
LAGOLA, JOHN; LAGOLA, LOUISE MARY$0 0988-036609/08/1959
FIDLER, M L & A$0 0803-029210/23/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)764
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63J-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
SLBR-SLAB 256 0
   2,384 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1810 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage64
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$4,870$34,570
2024$29,700$4,870$34,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps