209 S ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
209 S ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00020661
Owner
209 ROUTE 61 SOUTH, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$196,500
PID
20661
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,200$29,300$196,500

Owner of Record
Owner209 ROUTE 61 SOUTH, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
718 ANDERSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$196,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-2161
Sale Date03/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
209 ROUTE 61 SOUTH, LLC$196,500 2950-216103/25/2026
BRENNAN, SHANNON$1 2927-131210/20/2025
BRENNAN, JOANN; BRENNAN, THOMAS$90,000 2282-223711/28/2007
FLAIL, FREDERICK C; FLAIL, IDA; M&T BANK$0 0706-033206/03/1947
FLAIL, F C & I$0 0686-002707/06/1946
FLAIL, F C & I$0 0667-013106/29/1945
FLAIL, F C & I$0 0655-028807/19/1944
FLAIL, F C & I$0 0652-018511/24/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+05
Govern BaseRate63f - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,500 1,380
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 920
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 920 920
   920 920
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 800 800
   800 800

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,435$19,135$33,570
2024$14,435$19,135$33,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps