ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00020662
Owner
HEFFNER BROTHERS PRTNRSHP
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$784,900
PID
20662
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$762,600$22,300$784,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFNER BROTHERS PRTNRSHP
Co-Owner
Address
261 WYNVIEW RD
KUTZTOWN, PA 19530
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2194-1088
Sale Date03/09/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEFFNER BROTHERS PRTNRSHP$125,000 2194-108803/09/2006
PAULIN, MICHAEL A$40,000 1489-009510/28/1992
PAULIN, S & E$0 1288-019703/31/1980
PAULIN, S & E$0 1271-075404/05/1979
PAULIN, S$0 1264-085310/26/1978
INTEGRITY BLDG SUPPLY INC$0 1031-065812/13/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 8,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTL02Retail Store(2) 8,556 8,556
   8,556 8,556
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 960 960
   960 960

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,730$12,500$72,230
2024$59,730$12,500$72,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps