ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00020664
Owner
BRIGHT SKY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$21,300
PID
20664
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$21,300$21,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT SKY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
490 CLARK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-0054
Sale Date12/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIGHT SKY LLC$133,000 2552-005412/30/2015
BOARDWALK REAL ESTATE LLC$79,246 2519-087812/04/2014
SEITZINGER GROUP$1 1415-026212/27/2001
SEITZINGER GROUP$65,000 1047-003212/01/2000
SHORMAN INC$0 1295-009609/03/1980
ROHRBACH J F & G M$0 1072-056701/02/1966
FREEDLINE Y R & WIFE$0 1033-042606/12/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,225$2,430$33,655
2024$31,225$2,430$33,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps