NEWS ST & ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
NEWS ST & ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00020667
Owner
BRADLEY REALTY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,024,800
PID
20667
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$978,000$46,800$1,024,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY REALTY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
250 RT 61 S
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$678,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1673-0151
Sale Date08/08/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRADLEY REALTY LTD PARTNERSHIP$678,500 1673-015108/08/1996
GRAZEL, J D$110,000 1536-001312/21/1993
LAUB, J & GRAZEL, J$0 1386-001212/30/1986
M Y M MOTORS$0 1051-084111/29/1963
M Y M MOTORS$0 0976-003603/03/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 550 550
   550 550
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 11,530
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:21.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Type:Electric
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
PRTAuto Parts/Service 11,530 11,530
   11,530 11,530
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 8,662
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
PRTAuto Parts/Service 8,662 8,662
   8,662 8,662
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 4,260
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 4,260 4,260
   4,260 4,260

Parcel Information
Use Code331
DescriptionAuto Dealer  
Deeded Acres1.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code331
DescriptionAuto Dealer  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary48000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,380$71,375$191,755
2024$120,380$71,375$191,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps