271 ROUTE 61 S
 Print  Map It

Location
271 ROUTE 61 S
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00020669
Owner
BRADLEY REALTY LIM PRTN
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$1,414,600
PID
20669
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,374,400$40,200$1,414,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY REALTY LIM PRTN
Co-Owner
Address
250 ROUTE 61 S
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2457-1434
Sale Date12/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRADLEY REALTY LIM PRTN$1 2457-143412/21/2012
BRADLEY, WARREN H$1 2357-205610/22/2009
SCIDA (GAVALIS)$0 1337-055711/10/1983
SCH COUNTY IND DEV AUTHY$0 1336-037410/20/1983
GAVALIS, J & M$0 1186-075102/28/1974
SNYDER, O & E$0 1001-041105/11/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 14,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 14,160 14,160
   14,160 14,160
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 14,112
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 14,112 14,112
   14,112 14,112
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,320 1,320
   1,320 1,320
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 2,016 2,016
   2,016 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary11400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,250$15,750$180,000
2024$164,250$15,750$180,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps