ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00020670
Owner
BRADLEY REALTY LDT PARTNERSHIP
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$289,300
PID
20670
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,600$22,700$289,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY REALTY LDT PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
250 RT 61 S
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-2895
Sale Date02/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRADLEY REALTY LDT PARTNERSHIP$285,000 2767-289502/28/2022
HANDLING, KELLY A; TURITTO, DAWN M$1 2682-159002/14/2020
THIER, BARBARA; THIER, CHARLES$0 1394-061207/24/1987
LENGEL, J A & E$0 1206-071505/29/1975
MIL-PEN CO INC$0 1163-050006/14/1972
MEL-PENN CO INC$0 1136-095504/26/1971
SCHAPPELL, E$0 0671-048304/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,155
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,155 1,155
   1,155 1,155
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,124
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 2,124 2,124
   2,124 2,124

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,560$15,135$41,695
2024$26,560$15,135$41,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps