0 EARL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 EARL STREET
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00020691
Owner
BRACEY, SCOTT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,100
PID
20691
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,900$24,200$262,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACEY, SCOTT P
Co-Owner
Address
8 EARL ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$107,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0974-0114
Sale Date08/15/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRACEY, SCOTT P; DADEY, ANDREA$107,500 0974-011408/15/2000
POTTS LESTER A & BETTY$0 0913-032709/29/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63F-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,692 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,206 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   4,832 1,692

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage120
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,555$10,000$52,555
2024$42,555$10,000$52,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps