9 KING LN
 Print  Map It

Location
9 KING LN
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00020709
Owner
N MANHEIM ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$13,300
PID
20709
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$13,300$13,300

Owner of Record
OwnerN MANHEIM ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
140 HAVEN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2272-2783
Sale Date07/24/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
N MANHEIM ESTATES LLC$1 2272-278307/24/2007
N MANHEIM ESTATES LLC$475,000 2255-047304/02/2007
A W B ASSOCIATES$345,000 0697-007808/17/1999
PEIFFER IRVIN H & J R$52,500 1492-096901/22/1993
HALLICK, E A & L$0 1038-012808/08/1962
MOYER, L D$0 0938-057405/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,375$4,375
2024$22,850$4,375$27,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps