901 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
901 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00020735
Owner
FORGACH, RICHARD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,800
PID
20735
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,700$18,100$222,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORGACH, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
901 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$124,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-1885
Sale Date06/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORGACH, LOIS J; FORGACH, RICHARD W$124,000 2664-188506/17/2019
YODER, DAVID R; YODER, DENNIS$1 1616-031307/28/1995
YODER, J H & G$0 0878-017003/07/1954
YODER, J H & G$0 0792-034405/16/1950
YODER, J H & G$0 0787-034104/11/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate63f - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 960 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 169 0
   3,241 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage95
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick352.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,485$10,000$44,485
2024$34,485$10,000$44,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps