10 HILLCREST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 HILLCREST AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00020741
Owner
WILSON, SHARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,800
PID
20741
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,700$19,100$172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, SHARON
Co-Owner
Address
10 HILLCREST AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$86,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2454-0266
Sale Date11/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILSON, SHARON$86,900 2454-026611/20/2012
STITES, DONALD R$84,000 0994-031409/16/2000
BUZALKO JR JOHN J & ETAL$84,000 1631-000110/02/1995
LABENSKI J J & L G$0 1302-017203/16/1981
BORTNICHAK P & C$0 1251-006401/10/1978
SPARKS R E$0 1190-050105/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63F-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
SLBR-SLAB 189 0
   2,781 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,340$5,775$36,115
2024$30,340$5,775$36,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps