9 HILLCREST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
9 HILLCREST AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 20/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00020750
Owner
LURWICK, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,400
PID
20750
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,400$22,000$249,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLURWICK, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
9 HILLCREST AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1289-0987
Sale Date05/20/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LURWICK, KAREN P; LURWICK, WILLIAM J$0 1289-098705/20/1980
STRAMARA, S & V C$0 1160-009309/05/1972
WOLFSKILL, H F & H$0 1000-021604/22/1960
FELSBURG, F D ETUX$0 0980-005005/07/1959
BROWN, R G & G$0 0818-049306/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63F-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,272 852
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,272 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   4,334 2,124

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1815 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage60
Depth212

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,855$10,000$53,855
2024$43,855$10,000$53,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps