Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
148 S GREENVIEW ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
148 S GREENVIEW ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 21/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00020776
Owner
CJD PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,600
PID
20776
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$98,000
$14,600
$112,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CJD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
7 W PENN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2913-1078
Sale Date
07/11/2025
CJD PROPERTIES LLC
$225,000
2913-1078
07/11/2025
RIEGEL, CLYDE E
$1
2072-2362
11/07/2003
RIEGEL C E & B E
$0
1447-0027
05/25/1990
SCHOLL, J & E
$0
0749-0188
10/05/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,440
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
18B-21
Econ Dep Adj
90
R-FIRST FLOOR
720
720
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
720
720
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
720
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
133
0
2,293
1,440
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
32
Depth
136
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
352.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,695
$5,000
$20,695
2024
$15,695
$5,000
$20,695
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps