0 ADAMSDALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ADAMSDALE ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 21/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00020781
Owner
HERNANDEZ CATINA, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$402,400
PID
20781
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,100$27,300$402,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ CATINA, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
150 E INDEPENDENCE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759-0746
Sale Date12/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ CATINA, LLC$210,000 2759-074612/14/2021
RAYBURN, THOMAS L; RAYBURN, TRACY L$320,000 2286-103711/30/2007
MESSINA, DIME V$73,530 1612-027307/07/1995
CROSSROADS HOTEL INC$0 1356-043603/10/1985
BILINSKI BROTHERS INC$0 1257-032806/05/1978
SERKNESS, J F & P H$0 1120-066102/13/1970
UNAVAGE, C & H$0 0815-057105/08/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 704
RSTRestaurant 704 704
   2,112 2,112
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,900 1,900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 950
RSTRestaurant 950 950
   3,800 3,800
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 132
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 132 132
   132 132
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 224
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 224 224
   224 224
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 200
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 200 200
   200 200
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 426
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 426 426
   426 426

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,390$41,775$120,165
2024$78,390$41,775$120,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps