13 RICHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 RICHARD STREET
Tax Map
18/ 22/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00020790
Owner
MATTERA, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,400
PID
20790
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,900$14,500$144,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTERA, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
23 PINE VIEW LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2294-2270
Sale Date03/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTERA, ANTHONY$11,000 2294-227003/18/2008
WETZEL, JANET; WETZEL, ROBERT$0 0966-037609/12/1958
NEITHAMER, W T & K M$0 0925-030008/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,352 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12