31 RICHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
31 RICHARD STREET
Tax Map
18/ 22/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00020792
Owner
RIDGE, WILLIAM L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,700
PID
20792
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,700$19,000$197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDGE, WILLIAM L
Co-Owner
Address
31 RICHARD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1261-0962
Sale Date09/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIDGE, DEBRA M; RIDGE, WILLIAM L$0 1261-096209/01/1978
EVALO, J & M$0 0787-006103/06/1950
EVALO, J & M$0 0743-002107/12/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate18B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
   3,440 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage58
Depth203

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1178.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,595$5,885$40,480
2024$34,595$5,885$40,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps