52 BUILTWELL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
52 BUILTWELL RD
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00020847
Owner
MARMAS, LOUIS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,000
PID
20847
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,800$15,200$97,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARMAS, LOUIS M
Co-Owner
Address
52 BUILTWELL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-1727
Sale Date01/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARMAS, LOUIS M$1 2523-172701/29/2015
MARMAS, AGNES R; MARMAS, LOUIS M$1 2197-195803/28/2006
MARMAS, AGNES R$69,000 2182-019212/07/2005
BEADLE, RUTH; BEADLE, THOMAS C$0 1051-093412/10/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63f - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 286 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,634 972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage97
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,900$8,575$25,475
2024$16,900$8,575$25,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps