19 JANE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
19 JANE AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00020871
Owner
DONETTI, JARRET M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,400
PID
20871
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,100$15,300$208,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDONETTI, JARRET M
Co-Owner
Address
19 JANE AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-1713
Sale Date04/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONETTI, JARRET M$1 2727-171304/07/2021
DONETTI, ROBERT G$1 2725-032703/16/2021
DONETTI, GEORGE; DONETTI, PATRICIA$0 1061-078511/27/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)375
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-13
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 850 850
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 325 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,109 850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage120
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete285.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,645$10,000$30,645
2024$20,645$10,000$30,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps