12 KATE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 KATE AVE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00020878
Owner
GAVALIS, ROBERT R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$101,700
PID
20878
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,400$15,300$101,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGAVALIS, ROBERT R
Co-Owner
Address
12 KATE AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2235-1384
Sale Date12/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAVALIS, ROBERT R$8,000 2235-138412/14/2006
GAVALIS, ROBERT R; GRUBE, TAMMIE A$18,000 0651-013006/24/1999
FRISCH JOHN F & NANCY L$0 1387-066408/16/1984
DUNDAS, D J & R L$0 1154-099906/05/1972
BRENSINGER, A R & D E$0 1091-015310/10/1967
CHRISTMAN, D J & E$0 1048-004208/09/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63F-13
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
DCKR-DECK 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 91 0
   1,491 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage120
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood169.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,885$10,000$15,885
2024$5,885$10,000$15,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps