30 JOAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 JOAN AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00020887
Owner
WEIDMAN, THOMAS M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$181,700
PID
20887
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,800$12,900$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIDMAN, THOMAS M
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address30 JOAN AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-2647
Sale Date11/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIDMAN, BARBARA A; WEIDMAN, LUCAS M; WEIDMAN, THOMAS M$1 2837-264711/02/2023
WEIDMAN, BARBARA A$1 2460-143401/08/2013
WEIDMAN, BARBARA A; WEIDMAN, THOMAS M$20,000 2345-203207/23/2009
DEWITT, KEITH$2,600 1569-033609/01/1994
MILLER, ELMER R$0 1081-026411/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 967
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 967 967
DCKR-DECK 9 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,120 967

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,730$7,000$20,730
2024$13,730$7,000$20,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps