18 ELDA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 ELDA AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0233/ 000/
Control#
00020901
Owner
MILLER, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,200
PID
20901
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,500$13,700$46,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
18 ELDA AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1394-0192
Sale Date07/14/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, DIANE; MILLER, RICHARD E$0 1394-019207/14/1987
RENNINGER, M$0 1206-033205/15/1975
RENNINGER LAND & DEV CORP$0 1206-032704/01/1971
ACKERMAN, C W & C$0 1100-009807/09/1968
RENNINGER LAND & DEV CORP$0 1034-063403/31/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63f - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   1,680 1,460

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal132.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,915$7,000$27,915
2024$20,915$7,000$27,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps