11 ELDA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
11 ELDA AVE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00020904
Owner
FLECHA, ELEANOR G
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$106,500
PID
20904
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,600$11,900$106,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFLECHA, ELEANOR G
Co-Owner
Address
11 ELDA AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1487-0193
Sale Date09/08/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLECHA, ELEANOR G; FLECHA, PABLO$1 1487-019309/08/1992
ZIMMERMAN, E G$0 1447-005805/24/1990
JONES, E M$0 1107-093002/13/1969
STRAUSSER, B & B$0 1086-098905/15/1967
BENNET, D L & M J$0 1073-084103/04/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate63f - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   1,254 924

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,410$5,240$13,650
2024$8,410$5,240$13,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps