0 DETROIT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DETROIT AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0252/ 000/
Control#
00020909
Owner
CLARK, ANNE MARIE
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,700
PID
20909
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,400$13,300$42,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, ANNE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
9 KATE AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2062-0439
Sale Date09/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, ANNE MARIE; ROSHANNON, MATTHEW D$7,000 2062-043909/10/2003
GAVENAS M$10,000 1484-062207/28/1992
GIBBS, J J & K O$0 1239-002305/04/1977
CARRICK, O & P A$0 1051-063409/30/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
DCKR-DECK 48 0
   648 600

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings