8 MICHIGAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 MICHIGAN AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0256/ 000/
Control#
00020910
Owner
LAWRENCE, JAMES P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,700
PID
20910
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,500$16,200$177,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address
8 MICHIGAN AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2337-0896
Sale Date04/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWRENCE, JAMES P; LAWRENCE, LISA A$12,000 2337-089604/20/2009
CORBETT, ALEXANDER; CORBETT, DOLORES; CORBETT, ELLEN$0 1088-067208/08/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63F-13
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,012 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,184 1,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage160
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,200$5,360$19,560
2024$14,200$5,360$19,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps