0 MICHIGAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MICHIGAN AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0262/ 001/
Control#
00020913
Owner
KOKITUS, DEBRA
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$10,700
PID
20913
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,500$9,200$10,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOKITUS, DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address
48 PRICE ST
BALA CYNWYD, PA 19004
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2834-1194
Sale Date09/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOKITUS, DEBRA; SCHUYLKILL POINT LLC$1 2834-119409/16/2023
KOKITUS, DEBRA; KOKITUS, SHANE$931 2382-112709/08/2010
GELINAS, JUDITH A$1,386 2016-164309/20/2002
BILLEK EMILY$1,000 1459-099202/15/1991
SHOLANSKY L & R A$0 1247-024008/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage156
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum924.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210$255$465
2024$210$255$465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps