0 MICHIGAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MICHIGAN AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 23/ 0266/ 000/
Control#
00020916
Owner
HOHL, ANDREW
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$63,100
PID
20916
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,800$13,300$63,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOHL, ANDREW
Co-Owner4004 IRISH CREEK RD
AddressBERNVILLE, PA 19506-9128
BERNVILLE, PA 195069128
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2173-2156
Sale Date06/09/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOHL, ANDREW$1 2173-215606/09/2005
SHOLANSKY, LEONARD; SHOLANSKY, REGINA$0 1085-096805/16/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate63f - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 925 925
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,069 925

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1809 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,685$3,520$5,205
2024$1,685$3,520$5,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps