76 RED HORSE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
76 RED HORSE ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00020934
Owner
STICKELL, JESSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$378,600
PID
20934
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,200$26,400$378,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTICKELL, JESSE
Co-Owner
Address
76 RED HORSE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$135,950
Certificate
Book & Page 1582-0138
Sale Date11/28/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STICKELL, JESSE; STICKELL, KIMBERLY A$135,950 1582-013811/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)918
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 918 918
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 592 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,798 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1814 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,720$10,890$73,610
2024$62,720$10,890$73,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps