72 REDHORSE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
72 REDHORSE DR
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00020944
Owner
VENTURA, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$424,100
PID
20944
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$398,600$25,500$424,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
72 RED HORSE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2293-0087
Sale Date02/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VENTURA, JOHN; VENTURA, SUSAN M$249,000 2293-008702/29/2008
NEALON, JOSEPH A; NEALON, ROSE A$225,000 2112-108808/13/2004
KEEPSAKE HOMES INC$31,500 2071-278810/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1389
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-35
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,419 1,419
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 741 741
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,389 0
DCKR-DECK 321 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
   4,386 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1814 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,735$11,145$92,880
2024$81,735$11,145$92,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps