4 JACKSON RD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 JACKSON RD
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00020955
Owner
GHERGHEL, RADU DEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$470,300
PID
20955
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$440,500$29,800$470,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGHERGHEL, RADU DEAN
Co-Owner
Address4 JACKSON RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$578,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-0507
Sale Date01/30/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GHERGHEL, RADU DEAN$578,000 2943-050701/30/2026
PATTERSON, ALEXANDER$300,000 2630-260406/01/2018
NATL RESIDENTIAL NOMINEE$300,000 2630-260004/21/2018
BALL, JOHN; PELLETIER, JANET$290,000 2411-222808/03/2011
BROWNING, JIMMIE$325,000 2263-284807/13/2007
SIRVA RELOCATION LLC$360,000 2109-000106/12/2004
NEWMYER, DENISE A; NEWMYER, ROBERT E$50,000 0134-023108/14/1997
CARRETTA, DOREEN A; CARRETTA, JOSEPH A$360,000 2109-000501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,219
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,962 1,962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,050 1,050
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 628 207
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,962 0
DCKR-DECK 213 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 770 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 453 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   7,158 3,219

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1814 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,040$18,185$121,225
2024$103,040$18,185$121,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps