171 REDHORSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
171 REDHORSE RD
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00020964
Owner
ADVENIR MOB@POTTS,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$1,931,600
PID
20964
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,840,900$90,700$1,931,600

Owner of Record
OwnerADVENIR MOB@POTTS,LLC,
Co-Owner
AddressS74W16853 JANESVILLE RD

MUSKEGO, WI 53150
Sale Price$5,335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-2141
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADVENIR MOB@POTTS,LLC,$5,335,000 2762-214112/16/2021
POSH PROPERTIES NO 44$4,600,000 2654-216704/12/2019
ZKG REALTY LLC$1,900,000 2150-125505/17/2005
BTI PROPERTIES PART LIMITED II$175,000 0450-026110/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 21,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MED02Medical Center(2) 21,704 21,704
   21,704 21,704
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,684
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 842 842
MEDMedical Center 842 842
   1,684 1,684

Parcel Information
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Deeded Acres6.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1200.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary36400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,600$100,000$720,600
2024$620,600$100,000$720,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps