0 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
19/ 02/ 0003/ 900/
Control#
00020983
Owner
UNITED WATER PENNSYLVANIA INC
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$176,300
PID
20983
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,100$174,200$176,300

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED WATER PENNSYLVANIA INC
Co-OwnerPO BOX 229
AddressHARRINGTON PK, NJ 07640-0229
HARRINGTON PK, NJ 076400229
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 1052-0339
Sale Date12/11/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNITED WATER PENNSYLVANIA INC$10 1052-033912/11/2000
UNITED WATERWORKS INC$10 1052-033312/06/2000
NUREMBERG WATER CO INC$0 1159-085908/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 30
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 30 30
   30 30

Parcel Information
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Deeded Acres27.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,345$14,025$16,370
2024$2,345$14,025$16,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps