MAHANOY ST & MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
MAHANOY ST & MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
19/ 03/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00020993
Owner
CAROLE A KLINGERMAN
Taxable Assessed
$387,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
20993
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$366,500$31,300$397,800$20,900$387,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROLE A KLINGERMAN
Co-Owner
AddressIRREVOCABLE TRUST
63 JENNIFER LN
GRISWOLD, CT 06351
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2892-0014
Sale Date01/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAROLE A KLINGERMAN; CHENAIL, PETER G$1 2892-001401/29/2025
KLINGERMAN, CAROL A$1 2646-064412/18/2018
KLINGERMAN, DONALD C$45,000 0222-022312/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 435 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 675 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   4,400 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,900
Clean & Green Acres16.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,965$17,010$60,975$9,770$53,735
2024$43,965$17,010$60,975$9,770$53,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps