44 BRICKY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
44 BRICKY RD
Tax Map
03/ 04/ 0040/ 001/
Control#
00002101
Owner
SCH COUNTY MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$117,200
PID
2101
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,500$97,700$117,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCH COUNTY MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
221 S CENTRE STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2411-2767
Sale Date08/31/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCH COUNTY MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY$1 2411-276708/31/2010
BRANCH-CASS REGIONAL SEWER ATH$25,000 2003-171308/13/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,024 1,024
   1,024 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres4.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.89

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,335$24,865$39,200
2024$14,335$24,865$39,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps