491 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
491 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 04/ 0003/ 011/
Control#
00021020
Owner
SINGLEY, FLOYDE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$458,300
PID
21020
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,000$58,300$458,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLEY, FLOYDE E
Co-Owner
Address
491 BUCK MOUNTAIN RD
ZIONS GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0333
Sale Date06/03/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINGLEY, CARMEAN; SINGLEY, FLOYDE E$1 1464-033306/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 976 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   5,256 2,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood392.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,335$12,905$64,240
2024$51,335$12,905$64,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps