537 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
537 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 04/ 0004/ 003/
Control#
00021024
Owner
STAUFFER, GARY E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$186,400
PID
21024
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,200$33,200$186,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUFFER, GARY E
Co-Owner
Address
537 BUCK MOUNTAIN RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1213-0603
Sale Date09/12/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAUFFER, GARY E; STAUFFER, SHERRY L$0 1213-060309/12/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,740 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,696 1,524

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,985$9,000$14,985
2024$5,985$9,000$14,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps