1455 CATAWISSA CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1455 CATAWISSA CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 04/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00021038
Owner
STEINER, DOROTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,600
PID
21038
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,900$37,700$183,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINER, DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address
1455 CATAWISSA CREEK RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2423-0177
Sale Date12/13/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEINER, DOROTHY$1 2423-017712/13/2011
STEINER, DOROTHY; STEINER, EUGENE W$0 1283-006711/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 1,864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 48 16
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   2,940 1,864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,875$9,665$24,540
2024$14,875$9,665$24,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps