BUNKER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BUNKER HILL RD
Tax Map
19/ 04/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00021058
Owner
FISHER JR, CLIFFORD L
Taxable Assessed
$127,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
21058
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$83,500$141,800$225,300$43,800$127,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER JR, CLIFFORD L
Co-Owner
Address
725 STATE ROAD
BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-2484
Sale Date02/26/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER JR, CLIFFORD L$1 2946-248402/26/2026
FISHER, CAROLINE; FISHER, GARY; RUCKLE, LUCILLE A$0 1198-013309/30/1974
FRITZ, J A & M E$0 0586-059705/20/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 408 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 646 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 410 0
   2,194 1,054

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres49.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$43,800
Clean & Green Acres46.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$7,520$26,965$34,485$0$0
2024$7,520$26,965$34,485$1,905$34,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps