0 CATAWISSA CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CATAWISSA CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 04/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00021098
Owner
SCHLAUCH, ALVIN H
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$206,700
PID
21098
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,000$40,700$206,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLAUCH, ALVIN H
Co-Owner
Address
1614 CATAWISSA CREEK RD
ZION GROVE, PA 179859749
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-0546
Sale Date12/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLAUCH, ALVIN H; SCHLAUCH, DENISE A$15,000 2523-054612/23/2014
SCHLAUCH, ALVIN H; SCHLAUCH, DENISE A$1 0652-105704/21/1997
DILLAMN, J L & S (REF)$0 0387-032404/01/1987
DILLMAN, J L & S$0 0301-021102/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,120 960

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres5.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl1170.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal252.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)WWood100.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood198.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood210.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,135$16,095$43,230
2024$27,135$16,095$43,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps