267 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
267 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0005/ 003/
Control#
00021107
Owner
MOTT, VIOLET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,300
PID
21107
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,100$25,200$260,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTT, VIOLET
Co-Owner
Address
267 BUCK MT ROAD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2593-2429
Sale Date04/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOTT, TAMMY; MOTT, VIOLET$1 2593-242904/22/2017
MOTT, DANIEL J; MOTT, VIOLET$0 1322-013210/16/1982
GALLUCCI, F$0 1313-064602/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)518
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,118 0
DCKR-DECK 531 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,151 1,118

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1903 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,715$7,500$36,215
2024$28,715$7,500$36,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps