691 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
691 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00021121
Owner
WHITE, TEMPEST E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,800
PID
21121
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,200$81,600$211,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, TEMPEST E
Co-Owner
Address
691 MAIN ST
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1499-0239
Sale Date03/21/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITE, JOSEPH Y; WHITE, TEMPEST E$1 1499-023903/21/2002
GIBSON D M & WHITE TEMPEST E$0 1261-042008/19/1978
MCAFEE H & DOROTHY$0 0625-010611/30/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 274 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 416 0
   3,030 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt437.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,315$14,180$29,495
2024$15,315$14,180$29,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps