58 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
58 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0018/ 006/
Control#
00021131
Owner
HOATS, ARTHUR R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$81,600
PID
21131
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$29,400$81,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOATS, ARTHUR R
Co-Owner
Address
60 BUCK MT RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0884-0113
Sale Date04/08/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOATS, ARTHUR R$15,000 0884-011304/08/2000
URBAN THOMAS J & REGINA C$0 1278-070608/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate19a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
   540 540

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,445$1,745$4,190