605 RED RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
605 RED RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00021150
Owner
COVEY, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,900
PID
21150
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,600$34,300$146,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVEY, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
605 RED RIDGE RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2513-1358
Sale Date09/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COVEY, LINDA$27,500 2513-135809/19/2014
JUDGE, JEROME L; JUDGE, MARY$0 0735-029206/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate19a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 948 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 780 0
   3,054 1,014

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl324.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,420$8,125$19,545
2024$11,420$8,125$19,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps