Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
622 RED RIDGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
622 RED RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00021164
Owner
TOLERICO, DALTON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,700
PID
21164
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$149,200
$19,500
$168,700
Owner of Record
Owner
TOLERICO, DALTON
Co-Owner
Address
622 RED RIDGE RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price
$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2731-0987
Sale Date
04/26/2021
TOLERICO, DALTON
$85,000
2731-0987
04/26/2021
YURCHAK, ANGELA MARIE; YURCHAK, KEITH M
$25,000
2547-0711
10/22/2015
SHENYO, JOHN D; SHENYO, MARION E
$0
1006-0294
08/01/1960
DRUMHELLER, C F & M A
$0
0837-0575
04/02/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,032
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
19a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,032
1,032
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,032
0
DCK
R-DECK
144
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
400
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
256
0
2,864
1,032
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
Total
2025
$14,500
$6,970
$21,470
2024
$14,500
$6,970
$21,470
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps