232 CROLL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
232 CROLL ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0032/ 002/
Control#
00021167
Owner
FLAIM, DONALD BRYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,000
PID
21167
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,600$29,400$311,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAIM, DONALD BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address
232 CROLL RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$288,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-0816
Sale Date03/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLAIM, DONALD BRYAN; FLAIM, VALERIE$288,000 2811-081603/16/2023
MARTONICK, JASON L$1 2537-114207/08/2015
MARTONICK, LEONARD R; MARTONICK, LUCILLE C$95,000 1596-005003/10/1995
RODRIGUEZ, E M & B M$0 1384-016812/13/1986
CROCE, A F & D$0 1251-017601/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19A-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
DCKR-DECK 304 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   3,192 2,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,940$7,500$49,440
2024$41,940$7,500$49,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps