692 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
692 MAIN ST
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0032/ 007/
Control#
00021172
Owner
PALUSHOCK, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$384,500
PID
21172
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,800$23,700$384,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPALUSHOCK, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
692 MAIN ST
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$16,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0353-0233
Sale Date06/25/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PALUSHOCK, JAMES J; PALUSHOCK, JANINE J$16,900 0353-023306/25/1998
MOTIL,STEPHEN J JR & LYNNETTE$0 1454-090010/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate19a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 944 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
DCKR-DECK 310 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 528 0
   4,792 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1905 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,945$7,500$67,445
2024$59,945$7,500$67,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps