153 CROLL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
153 CROLL ROAD
Tax Map
19/ 05/ 0036/ 004/
Control#
00021181
Owner
HAAS, BRUCE D
Taxable Assessed
$223,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
21181
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$215,200$25,500$240,700$8,000$223,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS, BRUCE D
Co-Owner
Address
153 CROLL RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-0042
Sale Date11/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAAS, BRUCE D$265,000 2755-004211/05/2021
HOATS, JACQUELINE$1 2150-275205/13/2005
HOATS, JACQUELINE$1 2150-274804/06/2005
HOATS, JACQUELINE$0 1447-011305/07/1990
HOATS, A & J$0 1205-058605/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 460 0
   2,700 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1901 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$8,000
Clean & Green Acres10.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame644.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl24.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$19,475$15,435$34,910$1,645$21,120
2024$19,475$15,435$34,910$1,645$21,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps